2022 – 2023: Power Play

2021 – 2022: Freight Frenzy

2022 FIRST Global Team USA

371 points World Record Holder

FIRST World Championship
Inspire Award
Franklin Division Finalist Alliance
Dean’s List Award Winner (Melody Hu)

North Texas Regional Championship
Inspire Award Winner
Finalist Alliance
Think Award 2nd
Connect Award 2nd
Compass Award
Dean’s List Finalist Winners (Melody Hu and Anthony Wang)

North Texas Spring Qualifier #3b
Winning Alliance 1st Pick
Think Award 1st
Innovate Award 3rd

North Texas Fall Qualifier #3
Inspire Award 1st
Innovate Award 2nd
Design Award 2nd

2020 – 2021: Ultimate Goal

2021 FIRST Global Team USA

FIRST GameChangers Innovation Challenge Finalist Team

FTC State Championship (Texas Cup)
Winning Alliance Captain for Armadillo Division
Finalist Alliance Captain
Inspire Award 3rd
Connect Award 1st

North Texas Regional Championship (advanced to Worlds)
Inspire Award 1st
Control Award 2nd
Top Ranked 3rd

TD REMOTE Qualifier
Inspire Award 1st
Control Award 2nd
Top Ranked 2nd

UT Dallas REMOTE Qualifier
Inspire Award 2nd
Think Award 1st
Top Ranked 2nd

2019 – 2020: SkyStone

North Texas Championship
Motivate Award Winner
Rank 1 Sapphire Division
Wylie East Qualifier
Winning Alliance 2nd Pick
Think Award Winner
Trinity River Qualifier
Winning Alliance Captain
Townview Qualifier
Inspire Award Winner
Winning Alliance Captain

2018 – 2019: Rover Ruckus

FIRST World Championship – Houston
North Texas Regional Championship – Ruby Division
Event Finalist Alliance Captain
Inspire Award Winner
Wylie East Qualifier
Think Award Winner
Trinity River Qualifier
Think Award Winner
Townview Qualifier
Inspire Award Winner

2017 – 2018: Relic Recovery

South Super-Regionals
North Texas Regional Championships
Inspire Award Winner
Dallas Townview Qualifier
Innovate Award
Winning Alliance Captain
Wylie East Qualifier
Rockwell Collins Innovate Award
Winning Alliance Captain

2016 – 2017: Velocity Vortex

260 points World Record Holder

FIRST World Championship
Division Semi-Finalist Alliance Captain
South Super-Regional
Division Semi-Finalist Alliance Captain
North Texas Regional Championships
Finalist Alliance
Wylie East Qualifier
Finalist Alliance
Allen High Qualifier
Inspire Award and Winning Alliance

2015 – 2016: RES-Q

North Texas Regional Championship
Inspire Award(2nd place)
Finalist Captain
UIL Robot Roundup State Championship
5th Place Alliance Captain in Edison Division
Innovate Award

2014 – 2015: Cascade Effect

Emerald League Championship
Inspire Award
Winning Alliance